歡迎訪問福建成考網 ! 本網站為民間交流網站,主要為福建成人高考考生提供成考資訊服務,網站信息僅供學習交流使用,官方信息以福建省教育考試院www.eeafj.cn為準。
  • 咨詢電話:0591-87666380
城市:
成考系統:

考前輔導

試題真題

成考大綱

復習資料

資料下載

立即報名

所在位置:福建成考網 > 福建成考試題題庫 > 高起專 > 2021年福建省成人高考高起點英語練習題及答案(5)

2021年福建省成人高考高起點英語練習題及答案(5)

2021-08-16 16:43:13 來源:福建成考網
福建成考視頻號
作者:徐老師

  現如今,報考福建成人高考的人越來越多,而英語是福建成人高考重點科目,為了幫助考生更好的復習英語,下面福建成考網為大家整理了2021年福建省成人高考高起點英語練習題及答案(5),僅供考生參考!

  完型填空

  Climate change is one of the most fundamental challenges ever to confront humanity. Its impacts are already showing and will intensify over time __21__ left unchecked. There is overwhelming scientific evidence, __22__ shown in the Fourth Assessment Report (第四次評估報告的綜合報告)of the Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC) 政府間氣候變化專門委員會(IPCC), that climate change will threaten __23__ growth and long-term prosperity, as well as the very survival of the most vulnerable populations. IPCC projections indicate that if emissions continue to rise at their current __24__ and are allowed to double from their pre-industrial level, the world will face an average temperature__25__ of around 3°C this century. Serious impacts are associated __26__ this scenario (情景), including sea-level rise, shifts in growing seasons, and an __27__ frequency and intensity of extreme weather events such as storms, floods and droughts.

  The United Nations Climate Change Conference in Copenhagen in December in 2009 offers a __28__ opportunity to step up international action on climate change. A Copenhagen deal is __29__ the global transition into green economic growth, and, most urgently, to help the world, especially the most vulnerable, to adapt to impacts __30__ are now inevitable.

  (1)、

  A:if

  B:whether

  C:when

  D:which

  答案: A

  (2)、

  A:because

  B:as

  C:while

  D:when

  答案: B

  (3)、

  A:economics

  B:economical

  C:economy

  D:economic

  答案: D

  (4)、

  A:speed

  B:rate

  C:pace

  D:rhythm

  答案: C

  (5)、

  A:rising

  B:rise

  C:raise

  D:raising

  答案: B

  (6)、

  A:with

  B:to

  C:from

  D:in

  答案: A

  (7)、

  A:being increased

  B:increased

  C:increase

  D:increasing

  答案: D

  (8)、

  A:history

  B:historical

  C:historic

  D:historically

  答案: B

  (9)、

  A:necessary

  B:inevitable

  C:essential

  D:basic

  答案: C

  (10)、

  A:that

  B:of which

  C:who

  D:what

  答案: A

  以上是關于“2021年福建省成人高考高起點英語練習題及答案(5)”的全部內容,考生如果想獲取更多關于福建成人高考的相關資訊,如福建成考報考指南、報考條件、成績查詢、成考專業、成考答疑等,敬請關注福建成考網(www.strobella.com/)。

未經授權不得轉載,如需轉載請注明出處。

轉載請注明:文章轉載自 福建成考網 [http://www.strobella.com/]
本文關鍵詞: 福建省成人高考高起點  
本文地址:http://www.strobella.com/show-33-9124-1.html

福建成考網申明:

(一)由于各方面情況的調整與變化本網提供的考試信息僅供參考,敬請以教育考試院及院校官方公布的正式信息為準。

(二)本網注明信息來源為其他媒體的稿件均為轉載體,免費轉載出于非商業性學習目的,版權歸原作者所有。如有內容與版權問題等請與本站聯系。聯系方式:郵件429504262@qq.com

上一篇:2021年福建省成人高考高起點英語練習題及答案(4)

下一篇:2021年福建成人高考高起點《語文》古詩提分題(三)

福建成人高考提升便捷服務

距2021福建成人高考:還有

5

【請廣大考生提前備考】
  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公眾號

掃一掃加入微信交流群

與考生自由互動、并且能直接與專業老師進行交流、解答。